Awards and Achievements (2022 - 2023)


Congratulations to Anusha Bhattacharya of Class XII for being awarded 'Verbal Mention' in the Lady Shri Ram Model United Nations 2022



Awards and Achievements (2021 - 2022)


Congratulations to H. Jatin Vikash (VIII A) for securring 11 Rank out of 500 students in the event Global Hackathon 2021

Congratulations to Anusha Bhattacharya (XI C) for being awarded 'Special Mention' at MH MUN'22, hosted by Miranda House College, University of Delhi on 29th and 30th January, 2022

Congratulations to Amitoj Singh(VI -B) for receiving ‘CLEAN AIR ARTIST’ award in the Art mentorship program organized by Clean Air Asia 2021.

Congratulations to Aadya Agarwal(V-B) for getting National Rank - 279 and being awarded 'Merit Certificate' in the event SUPER SPELLER - 2021 - organized by HOPE FOUNDATION

Congratulations to Lakshita Batra(I-C) for getting National Rank - 981 and being awarded 'Merit Certificate' in the event SUPER SPELLER - 2021 - organized by HOPE FOUNDATION

Congratulations to Vihaan Agarwal(I-D) for getting State Rank - 256 and being awarded 'Merit Certificate' in the event SUPER SPELLER - 2021 - organized by HOPE FOUNDATION

Congratulations to Shivansh Arora(II-B) for being awarded 'Merit Certificate' in the event SUPER SPELLER - 2021 - organized by HOPE FOUNDATION

Congratulations to Asees Kaur(II-D) for being awarded 'Merit Certificate' in the event SUPER SPELLER - 2021 - organized by HOPE FOUNDATION

Congratulations to Namya Agarwal(II-E) for being awarded 'Merit Certificate' in the event SUPER SPELLER - 2021 - organized by HOPE FOUNDATION

Congratulations to Rishik Arora(II-E) for being awarded 'Merit Certificate' in the event SUPER SPELLER - 2021 - organized by HOPE FOUNDATION

Congratulations to Vivaan Kapoor(II-E) for being awarded 'Merit Certificate' in the event SUPER SPELLER - 2021 - organized by HOPE FOUNDATION

Congratulations to Rohan Gupta(II-E) for being awarded 'Merit Certificate' in the event SUPER SPELLER - 2021 - organized by HOPE FOUNDATION

Congratulations to Ishita Thakur(II-E) for being awarded 'Merit Certificate' in the event SUPER SPELLER - 2021 - organized by HOPE FOUNDATION

Congratulations to Debangana Thokchom(II-F) for being awarded 'Merit Certificate' in the event SUPER SPELLER - 2021 - organized by HOPE FOUNDATION

Congratulations to Sanvi Agarwal(KG-F) for being awarded 'Certificate of Appreciation' in the event KINDNESS KATHA at UMANITA 2021 - INTER SCHOOL TALENT FEST, organized by Ambience Public School, Gurugram

Congratulations to Aryahi Shukla(KG-C) for being awarded 'Certificate of Appreciation' in the event KINDNESS KATHA at UMANITA 2021 - INTER SCHOOL TALENT FEST, organized by Ambience Public School, Gurugram

Congratulations to Vardhan Wahi (IV-C) for being awarded 'Certificate of Excellence' in the event RAP CONTEST - Embracing Humanity at UMANITA 2021 - INTER SCHOOL TALENT FEST, organized by Ambience Public School, Gurugram

Congratulations to Anika Agarwal(VII-A) for being awarded 'Certificate of Excellence' in the event Mixed Media Art - Reuniting humanity with nature at UMANITA 2021 - INTER SCHOOL TALENT FEST, organized by Ambience Public School, Gurugram

Congratulations to H.Jatin Vikash (VIII-A) for being awarded 'Certificate of Excellence' in the event STEM - Young Minds Lab at UMANITA 2021 - INTER SCHOOL TALENT FEST, organized by Ambience Public School, Gurugram

Congratulations to Anusha Bhattacharya (11-C) for being awarded 'Special Mention' at the ARSD YOUTH CONCLAVE 2021, organized by the Nimbus English Debating Society of Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College, University of Delhi on 8th & 9th November,2021.

Heartiest congratulations to Jessica Kochar ( XI C) for receiving 'The Most Promising Speaker' award in the Harithkram MUNEA (Model United Nations Environmental Assembly) organised by Shaheed Bhagat Singh College on 26th and 27th October,2021

Heartiest congratulations to H Jatin Vikash for securing First Position in the National Analytical Brains Competition 2021

Heartiest congratulations to Anusha Bhattacharya (XI C) for successfully securing High Commendation and Lavanya Naugai (XI C) for successfully securing Verbal Mention both in United Nations Commission on the Status of Women at the DPS*Ghaziabad Model United Nations* held on 26th and 27th of August, 2021.

We are proud to share that Akshitanshu Roul and Manikya Singh of Class 9 Ambience Public School have been selected for the prestigious Junior Science Talent Search Examination (now termed as Mukhya Mantri Vigyan Pratibha Pariksha-MVPP) 2020-21 conducted by Government of NCT Delhi (Science Branch). Congratulations to the students , their proud parents and teachers!



Congratulations to Aryan Chowdhary and Himani Gupta of Grade XII to secure 2nd position
in the event ATL-TECH PATH (Cateogry 2) organised by Air Force Bal Bharti School, Lodi Road -
ATL FEST "TECHNOCRAFTS"





Awards and Achievements (2020 - 2021)


Winners are not people who never fail, but people who never quit.

At Ambience, we believe that academic competition is very vital for a child's holistic development and the entire learning process.

To make learning more interesting and to prepare students for the current competitive world, SILVERZONE organized the National Olympiad Contest for various subjects.

The ONLINE contest was conducted successfully for the year 2020-21. Students from classes II to X participated in the contest. Many students brought laurels to the school by securing the first position at the state and the zonal level. All the first rank holders students were awarded a Gold Medal and a certificate for their meritorious performance.

The students who came out with flying colours are as follows:

SILVERZONE TOPPERS-2020-21

Subject- SCIENCE
SNo NameClassZonal Rank State Rank Olympiad Rank
1Advay Durgard2A111
2Sarbani Kaya2D111
3Kyra Saluja2F111
4H Jatin Vikas7A111
Subject- Mathematics
SNo NameClassZonal Rank State Rank Olympiad Rank
1Sia Mishra2A111
2Viraaj Singala2B111
3Sarbani Kayaa2D111
4Vanya Wadhwa2E111
5Kyra Saluja2F111
6Siena Jain4A111
Subject- English
SNo NameClassZonal Rank State Rank Olympiad Rank
1Sia Mishra2A111
2Vikhyaat Wahi2E111
3Sarbani Kayaa2D111
4Vanya Wadhwa2E111
5Kyra Saluja2F111
6Kian Saluja2F111
7Avni4A111
Subject- GK
SNo NameClassZonal Rank State Rank Olympiad Rank
1Sia Mishra2A111
2Kian Saluja2F111
3Kyra Saluja2F111
4Avni4A111

  • Tulsi Sharma of Class XI was awarded the Certificate of Appreciation for outstanding performance in Speech Competition on the topic ' Freedom means liberation of thoughts not values'- organized by Inner Wheel District 301 on 15th August 2020
  • Jimli Das of Class X was awarded 3rd position in the 10th International Science Conference organized by Science Congress on 30th August 2020 for her excellent performance in the Extempore Speech competition
  • Varun Sharma (XII), Anubhav kar (XII), MDKN Prabath Naidu (XI), Aarnav Ghosh (XI) and Saish Kohli (XI) was awarded 2nd position in 'Ambient.exe', an online gaming event held under Annual Interschool Festival-‘EXPRESSIONS 2020’, organized by ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, Shankar Vihar, New Delhi on 1st September.


  • Heartiest congratulations to H. Jatin Vikash, of class VIIA, for winning the first prize in the ‘Ganit Abhyaas’, an online Mathematics Quiz held under Annual Interschool Festival-‘EXPRESSIONS 2020’, organized by ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, Shankar Vihar, New Delhi on 31st August. The school is proud of H. Jatin Vikash for bagging the prize. Congratulations to the ‘young mathematician’!