SCHOOL APPOINTEES
(2019 - 2020)


SNO CLUB POST NAME OF THE STUDENT
1. HEAD GIRL HEBAH BHATT (XII C)
BOY A. AVINAASH (XII A)
2. STUDENT COUNCIL PRESIDENT AMRUTAA VIBHO (XII A) KASHISH BHASKAR (XII A)
3. DISCIPLINE PRESIDENT ANUSHKA JANOTI (XII A)
4. EDITORIAL BOARD PRESIDENT VAISHNAVI PANDEY (XII A) SHAAN WADHAWAN (XII B)
MEMBERS GAURAV JHA (XI A) & VEDHITHAA IYENGAR (XI A) DIKSHA THAPA (XI A) & GREESHMA SAJI (XI A)
5. SPORTS CAPTAIN CHANCHAL SHARMA (XII C) AMANDEEP SAROA (XII A)
6. CULTURAL CLUB PRESIDENT AKSHAYAA VIBHO (XII A) NANDINI GOUCHWAL (XII C)
7. TECH MECH - THE COMPUTER CLUB PRESIDENT SADAT AHMED (XII A) SANJANA (XII A)
8. SOCIAL WELFARE PRESIDENT MANAV BHARDWAJ (XII A) DEEPIKA DAHIYA (XII C)
9. BRAHMAPUTRA CAPTAIN KANISHK CHOWDHARY (XII B) SIMRAN KAUR (XII B)
PREFECTS ABHINAV BISHT(XI A) LAKSHITA GOYAL (XI B) & JHANVI MEHRA (XI B)
10. GANGA CAPTAIN AKSHITA (XII C) MAYANK TYAGI (XII B)
PREFECTS HARSH PANWAR (XI A) & SACHIT PRAKASH SOOD (XI C) SAHIL (XI B)
11. GODAVARI CAPTAIN PRIYANKA KHATRI (XII A) SARTHAK GUSAIN (XII B)
PREFECTS MRIDUL SHARMA (XI A) & MEGHA (XI A) ANSH SINGH (XI B)
12. NARMADA CAPTAIN VANSH NATH (XII B) TUBA CHAUHAN (XII C)
PREFECTS UDYAMAN SURYANSHI (XI A) & HRITHIK RAJ (XI C) SUPREET KAUR (XI C)

Junior Student Council

SNO CLUB POST NAME OF THE STUDENT
1. HEAD GIRL ANIKA AGARWAL (V A)
BOY HARSHIT CHITKARA (V A)
2. SPORTS CAPTAIN MOHD. IMAAD KHAN (V A)
3. DISCIPLINE PREFECT HARBANI KOCHAR (V B) ARJANVIR SINGH (V B)
RIDAH CHABBRA (V B) SRI MEDHA (V C)
4. HOUSE CAPTAIN GANGA HARSHIL CHITKARA (V B)
BRAHMAPUTRA PRABUDDH A. SINHA (V B)
NARMADA RABANI MARWAH (V B)
GODAVARI SWATI MALHOTRA (V C)
5. VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN GANGA NABHYEH SETH (IV A)
BRAHMAPUTRA ARADHYA SHARMA (IV E)
NARMADA YUVIKA TANDON (IV D)
GODAVARI SIYA CHAWLA (IV B)
6. SPORTS VICE-CAPTAINS BHAVYA KAIMANI (IV A) AMAN ANAND (IV E)
7. CULTURAL PREFECTS AARINI MISHRA (V A) ADDAA SAINI (V A)
8. COMMUNITY OUTREACH PREFECTS SHEFALI MAHAR (V B) RYANVEER SINGH (V B)
9. GREEN CLUB PREFECT AAYUSH MINOCHA (IV C)