Ambience Public School, New Delhi

School Appointees (2021 - 2022)

SCHOOL APPOINTEES

Senior Student Council

S.No.
CLUB
POST
NAME OF THE STUDENT
1.
HEAD
BOY
Aryan Chowdhary (XII Science)
2.
GIRL
Avedika (XII Science)
3.
STUDENT COUNCIL
PRESIDENT
Tulsi Sharma (XII Science)
Nipun Manocha (XII Science)
4.
EDITORIAL BOARD
PRESIDENT
Himani Gupta (XII Science)
Bhoomika (XII Science)
5.
CULTURAL CLUB
PRESIDENT
Nikita Wadhawan (XII Humanities)
Aditi Sharma (XII Humanities)
6.
DISCIPLINE
PRESIDENT
Ishpreet Singh (XII Science)
7.
TECH MECH THE COMPUTER CLUB
PRESIDENT
Saish Kohli (XII Science)
8.
WELLNESS
PRESIDENT
Anshika Singh (XII Science)
9.
MENTORING CLUB
HEAD
Aniket Choudhary (XII Commerce)
10.
SPORTS
CAPTAIN
Jimmy Lalruatkima (XII Humanities)
11.
ARTS CLUB
HEAD
Jiya Dogra (XII Humanities)
12.
BRAHMAPUTRA
CAPTAIN
Mananjay Singh (XII Humanities)
13.
GANGA
CAPTAIN
Ankush Shishodia (XII Commerce)
14.
GODAVARI
CAPTAIN
Nishkam Nagar (XII Science)
15.
NARMADA
CAPTAIN
Revant (XII Humanities)

Junior Student Council

S.No.
CLUB
POST
NAME OF THE STUDENT
1.
HEAD
BOY
Eshtvir Singh(V C)
GIRL
Aadya Aggarwal (V B)
2.
SPORTS
CAPTAIN
Krishna Saini (V A)
VICE CAPTAIN
Celia Ibrahim Mustafa Beshtawi (IV A)
3.
DISCIPLINE
PREFECT
Aratrika Kashyap (V C)
Sanvi Rawal(V A)
Aarav Nayal (V D)
Vedhika Anand(V A)
Rudransh Kumar (V A)
4.
CULTURAL
PREFECTS
Aaradhya Garg (V A)
Sri Manasvi (V D)
Akul Sharma (V D)
5.
COMMUNITY OUTREACH
PREFECTS
Saavya Aggarwal (V B)
Kiana Grover (V D)
6.
GREEN CLUB
PREFECTS
Aanya Sharma (V C)
Aarush Nagar (V C)
7.
BRAHMAPUTRA
CAPTAIN
Avni Sharma (V A)
Ananya Yadav (V D)
VICE CAPTAIN
Vardan Wahi (IV C)
Poorti Chhibber (IV A)
8.
GANGA
CAPTAIN
Rakshit Aggarwal(V C)
Kashika Kukreja (V C)
VICE CAPTAIN
Kartikeya Aggarwal (IV A)
Aavya Jain (IV D)
9.
GODAVARI
CAPTAIN
Shreeyansh Mishra(V B)
Ridhi Minocha (V C)
VICE CAPTAIN
Rian Dobhal (IV A)
Saanvi Marwah (IV A)
10.
NARMADA
CAPTAIN
Devaj Mahajan(V A)
Atulya Bhattathiri (V B)
VICE CAPTAIN
Aditya Sai Prasad (IV A)
Heer Vijay Kumar(IV B)